2017 Call for application - second phase of the evaluation - October 16 - 27

Area of Research: Science and Technology

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Mathematics is made up by Professors:

Roberto Giambò, Andrea Cristofaro, Simonetta Boria, Carlo Lucheroni, Renato De Leone, Riccardo Piergallini, Sonia L'Innocente, Silvia Benvenuti.

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Theoretical and Experimental Physics is made up by Professors:

David Vitali, Irene Marzoli, Andrea Di Cicco, Stefano Mancini

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Computer Science is made up by Professors:
Emanuela Merelli, Andrea Polini, Leonardo Mostarda ((substitute: Francesco Tiezzi)

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Physical and Chemical Processes in Earth Systems is made up by Professors:
Michael Robert Carroll, Emanuele Tondi, Claudio Di Celma, Gabriele Giuli, Eleonora Paris, Pietropaolo Pierantoni, Antonio Schettino

 

 

Area of Research: Chemical and Pharmaceutical Sciences and Biotechnology

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Chemical Sciences is made up by Professors:

Enrico Marcantoni, Carlo Santini, Francesco Nobili, Alessandro Palmieri

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Pharmaceutical Sciences is made up by Professors:

Piera Di Martino, Massimo Ubaldi, Sauro Vittori, Filippo Maggi

 

 

Area of research: Life and Health Sciences

The selection Committe for the curriculum One Health is made up by Professors:

Francesco Amenta, Seyed Khosrow Tayebati, Daniele Tomassoni, Giacomo Rossi, Angela Palumbo Piccionello, Annette Habluetzel, Fulvio Laus.

 

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Ecosystems and biodiversity management is made up by  Professors:

Roberto Canullo, Andrea Catorci, Fabio Conti, Giandiego Campetella

 

The selection Committe for the curriculum Molecular Biology and Cellular Biotechnology is made up by Professors:

Stefania Silvi, Cristina Miceli, Anna Maria Eleuteri.

 

 

 

Area of research: Legal and Social Sciences

The selection Committe for the curriculum Civil Law in Constitutional legality is made up by Professors:

Lucia Ruggeri, Francesco Rizzo, Rocco Favale

The selection Committe for the curriculum Fundamental Rights in the Global Society is made up by Professors:

Paolo Bianchi, Carlotta Latini, Sara Spuntarelli

 

Area of research: Architecture, Design, Planning

The selection Committe for the curricula Architecture, Theories and Design, Innovation Design, Sustainable Urban Planning is made up by Professors:

Federico Bellini (Coordinator), Massimo Perriccioli, Marco D'Annuntis, Michele Talia, Andrea Dall'Asta, Lucia Pietroni, Giuseppe Losco. (in case of suddenly unavailability of one of the members, a substitute maybe selected from the Scientific Board of the Doctoral course)

data di pubblicazione: 

Friday, October 13, 2017 to Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Keywords: